Gruppe A
11.11.2017
22:3022:30Rob CrossEngland5:1EnglandJoe Murnan
23:1523:15Michael van GerwenNiederlande5:1SchottlandRoss Montgomery
12.11.2017
20:1520:15Joe MurnanEngland3:5SchottlandRoss Montgomery
22:4522:45Michael van GerwenNiederlande5:4EnglandRob Cross
14.11.2017
20:5520:55Michael van GerwenNiederlande5:2EnglandJoe Murnan
21:3021:30Rob CrossEngland5:2SchottlandRoss Montgomery
Gruppe B
11.11.2017
21:0521:05Gerwyn PriceWales5:3IrlandStephen Lennon
23:4523:45Raymond van BarneveldNiederlande5:1EnglandJamie Hughes
12.11.2017
21:0521:05Stephen LennonIrland5:0EnglandJamie Hughes
23:2523:25Raymond van BarneveldNiederlande5:4WalesGerwyn Price
14.11.2017
22:5522:55Gerwyn PriceWales1:5EnglandJamie Hughes
23:2523:25Raymond van BarneveldNiederlande5:2IrlandStephen Lennon
Gruppe C
11.11.2017
21:4521:45James WadeEngland1:5EnglandRobbie Green
22:5022:50Phil TaylorEngland5:1AustralienPeter Machin
12.11.2017
21:2021:20James WadeEngland5:1AustralienPeter Machin
22:1522:15Phil TaylorEngland5:4EnglandRobbie Green
14.11.2017
21:5021:50Robbie GreenEngland3:5AustralienPeter Machin
22:1522:15Phil TaylorEngland3:5EnglandJames Wade
Gruppe D
11.11.2017
22:0022:00Darren WebsterEngland3:5WalesMark Webster
12.11.2017
00:1500:15Daryl GurneyNordirland5:1NiederlandeDanny Noppert
20:4020:40Darren WebsterEngland5:2NiederlandeDanny Noppert
21:4521:45Daryl GurneyNordirland5:3WalesMark Webster
14.11.2017
20:1020:10Mark WebsterWales2:5NiederlandeDanny Noppert
20:4020:40Daryl GurneyNordirland5:1EnglandDarren Webster
Gruppe E
11.11.2017
15:5015:50Alan NorrisEngland5:4AustralienCorey Cadby
17:5517:55Peter WrightSchottland2:5EnglandGlen Durrant
12.11.2017
15:1515:15Peter WrightSchottland5:0AustralienCorey Cadby
17:1517:15Alan NorrisEngland3:5EnglandGlen Durrant
13.11.2017
21:0021:00Corey CadbyAustralien5:4EnglandGlen Durrant
21:4521:45Peter WrightSchottland5:4EnglandAlan Norris
Gruppe F
11.11.2017
14:4014:40Stephen BuntingEngland5:4NiederlandeJeffrey de Zwaan
16:3016:30Dave ChisnallEngland5:2EnglandScott Mitchell
12.11.2017
14:1514:15Jeffrey de ZwaanNiederlande3:5EnglandScott Mitchell
17:4017:40Dave ChisnallEngland2:5EnglandStephen Bunting
13.11.2017
23:2023:20Dave ChisnallEngland4:5NiederlandeJeffrey de Zwaan
23:5523:55Stephen BuntingEngland5:4EnglandScott Mitchell
Gruppe G
11.11.2017
14:1514:15Michael SmithEngland5:3EnglandJames Wilson
17:0017:00Mensur SuljovicÖsterreich5:2EnglandMark McGeeney
12.11.2017
14:4514:45James WilsonEngland5:2EnglandMark McGeeney
16:1016:10Mensur SuljovicÖsterreich5:4EnglandMichael Smith
13.11.2017
22:2022:20Michael SmithEngland5:4EnglandMark McGeeney
22:5022:50Mensur SuljovicÖsterreich5:4EnglandJames Wilson
Gruppe H
11.11.2017
15:0515:05Simon WhitlockAustralien4:5NiederlandeBerry van Peer
17:3017:30Gary AndersonSchottland5:3SchottlandCameron Menzies
12.11.2017
15:4015:40Simon WhitlockAustralien2:5SchottlandCameron Menzies
16:4016:40Gary AndersonSchottland5:1NiederlandeBerry van Peer
13.11.2017
20:0020:00Gary AndersonSchottland5:2AustralienSimon Whitlock
20:4020:40Berry van PeerNiederlande5:4SchottlandCameron Menzies
9-Dart Shootout
14.11.2017
23:4523:45Darren WebsterEngland301:298WalesMark Webster
Achtelfinale
15.11.2017
20:0020:00Mensur SuljovicÖsterreich10:2NiederlandeBerry van Peer
21:0021:00Glen DurrantEngland10:8EnglandDave Chisnall
22:0022:00Gary AndersonSchottland10:6EnglandMichael Smith
23:0023:00Stephen BuntingEngland4:10SchottlandPeter Wright
16.11.2017
20:0020:00Daryl GurneyNordirland10:2EnglandJames Wade
21:0021:00Phil TaylorEngland10:4EnglandDarren Webster
22:0022:00Michael van GerwenNiederlande10:3IrlandStephen Lennon
23:0023:00Raymond van BarneveldNiederlande7:10EnglandRob Cross
Viertelfinale
17.11.2017
20:0020:00Glen DurrantEngland10:16SchottlandPeter Wright
22:0022:00Mensur SuljovicÖsterreich12:16SchottlandGary Anderson
18.11.2017
21:1021:10Phil TaylorEngland16:4NordirlandDaryl Gurney
22:2522:25Michael van GerwenNiederlande-:-EnglandRob Cross
Halbfinale
19.11.2017
14:0014:00Peter WrightSchottland-:-SchottlandGary Anderson
Finale
19.11.2017
20:0020:00N.N.-:-N.N.